Info
Info
News search:

< Page of 41 >

News


Thursday 27th October 2016
Weak demand and 'challenging' revenue environment affecting performance
Thursday 20th October 2016
Transport network company to provide access to InP photonics and establish InP-based foundry wafer access
Thursday 20th October 2016
Planned initiatives to provide base for compound semiconductor and photonics growth in the region
Tuesday 18th October 2016
Rennova Health chairman Thomas R. Mika to replace Kevin Barnes
Monday 17th October 2016
2017 conference will extend its scope from new enabling materials to the design and modelling of photonic structures and circuits
Wednesday 12th October 2016
Long-term agreement to supply superluminescent diodes for next-generation light sensing systems
Info
Friday 7th October 2016
Streamlines design and analysis capabilities for photonic devices in semiconductor, silicon photonics and LED/OLED applications
Thursday 6th October 2016
Company to test and demo T-API with Xceed software and DTN-X optical transport platforms
Friday 30th September 2016
Infinera announced the deployment of the Infinera XTM Series for 100 gigabits per second (Gb/s) transport to support metro aggregation services and to interconnect Midco's recently acquired data centres
Friday 30th September 2016
US cable operator to deliver high density, scalable 100 Gb/s optical transport to growing network
Thursday 22nd September 2016
First product to use Infinite Capacity Engine increases density by 4.8 times
Wednesday 21st September 2016
Module manufacturers to show 850nm shortwave wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) transceivers based on common specifications
Info
Monday 19th September 2016
ColorChip, a provider of Hyper-Scale Single-Mode Optical Connectivity Solutions, has stepped into production of 100G QSFP28 10Km transceivers.  
Monday 19th September 2016
New CFP8 module delivers four times more bandwidth than existing 100G solutions in a small footprint
Monday 19th September 2016
100Gb/s and 400Gb/s connectivity in QSFP transceiver family to be demonstrated at ECOC 2016 in Germany
Monday 19th September 2016
Luxtera crosses 1M milestone as ECOC 2016 kicks off
Sunday 18th September 2016
New Solution Scales 25Gb/s Ethernet Networks, Using Single Mode Fiber to Interface with 100Gb/s Switches and Routers
Thursday 15th September 2016
Advancing performance, density, scalability and ease of manufacturing
Info
Friday 9th September 2016
Researchers use quantum technology to create tiny, fast random number generator
Friday 2nd September 2016
PhotonDelta have signed up as Platinum Sponsors at the Photonic Integrated Circuits international event, PIC International, which will be held in Brussels, Belgium on 7th & 8th March 2017. PhotonDelta will give a presentation and will also have a booth in the exhibition.
Thursday 1st September 2016
PhoeniX to help lead PDK Development and Electronic-Photonic Design Flows
Thursday 1st September 2016
Material Test Results Demonstrate Low Optical Loss of Lightwave's Organic Materials
Wednesday 31st August 2016
AIM Photonics announced the integrated silicon photonics Process Design Kit (PDK) is available to all those organisations that have executed membership agreements. 
Wednesday 31st August 2016
Carmen Ferrari, a certified meetings professional with a bachelor in business administration, joins EPIC (European Photonics Industry Consortium) as Events and Marketing Manager. 

×
Search the news archive

To close this popup you can press escape or click the close icon.
Logo
×
Logo
×
Register - Step 1

You may choose to subscribe to the PIC Magazine, the PIC Newsletter, or both. You may also request additional information if required, before submitting your application.


Please subscribe me to:

 

You chose the industry type of "Other"

Please enter the industry that you work in:
Please enter the industry that you work in:
 
X
Info
X
Info